-
Screamers (1991)
performed by Eastman Wind Ensemble
composed by Charles E. Duble, David Wallace Reeves, Edwin Franko Goldman, Fred Jewell, Getty Herschel Huffine, Henry Fillmore, John Clifford Heed, John H. Ribble, Julius Fucik, Karl L. King, Kenneth J. Alford, Orion R. Farrar, Richard Rodgers, Robert Browne Hall -
Goostly Psalmes: Anglo-American Psalmody from 1550 to 1800 (1996)
performed by His Majestie's Clerkes, Paul Hillier (conductor)
composed by Abraham Wood, Amariah Hall, Anonymous, Benjamin West, Daniel Read, Elisha West, John Dowland, John Farmer, Justin Morgan, Nehemiah Shumway, Oliver Holden, Stephen Jenks, Timothy Swan, William Billings, William Knapp, William Parsons, William Tans'ur -
Grimethorpe (1996)
performed by Andrew Hirst (trombone), Grimethorpe Colliery Band, Jonathan Beatty (trombone), Mark Walters (flugelhorn), Melvyn Bathgate (horn), Mike Kilroy (euphonium), Richard Marshall (cornet), Simon Kingsley (trombone), Simon Wills (trombone)
composed by Bill Whelan, Carl Maria von Weber, Cole Porter, Herbert L. Clarke, Joaquín Rodrigo, Karl L. King, Kenneth Downie, Ottorino Respighi, Phyllis Tate, Robert Browne Hall, Robert H. Redhead, Steve Sykes -
The Essential Leontyne Price: Highlights (1997)
performed by George Decker (organ), Leontyne Price (soprano), Marilyn Horne (soprano), Mario Carlin (tenor), Plácido Domingo (tenor), St. Thomas Choir of Men and Boys (choir, chorus), Vienna State Opera Chorus (choir, chorus)
composed by Albert Hay Malotte, George Gershwin, Georges Bizet, Giacomo Puccini, Giuseppe Verdi, Hall Johnson, Hector Berlioz, Richard Strauss, Traditional Spiritual, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart -
Eternal Father, Vol. 3 (1996)
performed by United States Naval Academy Catholic Choir (choir, chorus), United States Naval Academy Glee Club (choir, chorus), United States Naval Academy Gospel Choir (choir, chorus), United States Naval Academy Men's Glee Club (choir, chorus)
composed by Aaron Copland, Allan Robert Petker, Anonymous, César Franck, Charles A. Zimmermann, Christopher Tye, Daniel E. Gawthrop, Danniebelle Hall, Elam Sprenkle, Ellen M. Keating, George Frederick Handel, Hans Leo Hassler, Jean Berger, John Bacchus Dykes -
The Spirits of England and France, Vol. 1: Music of the Later Middle Ages for Court and Church (1994)
performed by Gothic Voices, Pavlo Beznosiuk (violin)
composed by Anonymous, Anonymous, Carmina Burana, Anonymous, Codex Chantilly, Anonymous, English, Anonymous, French, Anonymous, Manuscrit du Roi, Anonymous, Notre Dame School, Anonymous, Old Hall Manuscript, Guillaume de Machaut, John Cooke, Matteo da Perugia, Pykini -
Beneath the Northern Star: The Rise of English Polyphony 1270 -1430 (2017)
performed by Orlando Consort
composed by Anonymous, Anonymous, English, Anonymous, Old Hall Manuscript, Anonymous, Worcester Fragments, Byttering, Gervays, J Excetre, Johannes Alanus, John Dunstable, Leonel Power, R. Chirbury, Thomas Damett -
Cheer, Boys, Cheer! Music of the 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA, Vol. 2 (2006)
performed by American Brass Quintet
composed by Amelia Adelaide van Vleck, Anonymous, American, Charles Siegel, Edward Leinbach, Ferdinand Hérold, Foley Hall, Giorgio Stigelli, Henry Russell, Johann Sebastian Bach, John Hill Hewitt, Karl August Krebs, Septimus Winner, Stephen Foster -
I Want To Be Ready (2008)
performed by Ann Paradise (vocals), Ashley Mask Harris (vocals), Bobbi Schurman (percussion), Bobbi Schurman (vocals), Bruce Rose, Danielle Gallotte (vocals), David Harris (vocals), Elizabeth Caswell Dyer (vocals), Gene Barnett (vocals), Grandin Hammell, Greg Doty
composed by Anonymous, Billie Holiday, Boniface Mganga, Dale Grothenius, David Harris, Ernani Aguiar, Franz Biebl, Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina, Hall Johnson, Horace Clarence Boyer, James Erb, John Tavener, Lucija Garuta, Morten Lauridsen, Moses Hogan -
Spectra, Vol. 2 (2018)
performed by Erberk Eryilmaz (piano), John A. Rose (piano), Joseph Abad (sax), Julia Broxholm (soprano), Laura Krentzman (viola), Margaret Marco (oboe), Marko Stuparevic (piano), Thimble Islands Saxophone Quartet, Tom Dest (marimba)
composed by Elizabeth Austin, Frank Vasi, John A. Rose, Juliana Hall, Nancy Tucker, Ryan Jesperson -
-
Screamers (1991)
performed by Eastman Wind Ensemble, Frederick Fennell (conductor)
composed by Charles E. Duble, David Wallace Reeves, Edwin Franko Goldman, Fred Jewell, Getty Herschel Huffine, Henry Fillmore, John Clifford Heed, John H. Ribble, Julius Fucik, Karl L. King, Kenneth J. Alford, Orion R. Farrar, Richard Rodgers, Robert Browne Hall -
Falling Still: Music for Oboe by Women Composers
performed by Alexander Ezerman (cello), Inara Zandmane (piano), Marjorie Bagley (violin), Mary Ashley Barret (oboe), Michael Burns (bassoon), Scott Rawls (viola)
composed by Alyssa Morris, Chen Yi, Emily Doolittle, Gwen McLeod Hall, Madeleine Dring, Margaret Griebling-Haigh, Nancy Galbraith -
Harmonius Dissonance
performed by Ales Janecek (clarinet), Antonin Hradil (violin), Curtis Macomber (violin), Evzenie Brezinova (viola), Igor Kopyt (violin), Marián Pavlik (cello), Michal Mares (violin), Pavel Hana (viola), Pavel Harnos (double bass), Vit Muzik (violin)
composed by Allen Brings, David Froom, Gregers Brinch, Gregory Hall, Unspecified -
The Glittering Plain
performed by Lara James (saxophone), Pavão Quartet, Will Todd Trio
composed by Dave Stapleton, Graham Lynch, Huw Warren, Ian Lawson, Mike Hall, Tim Barnes, Tim Garland, Will Todd -
-
-
American Art Songs and Their Poetry (2017)
performed by Martha Thomas (piano), Stephanie Tingler (soprano)
composed by Carrie Jacobs-Bond, David Guion, Eric Ewazen, Hall Johnson, John Prindle Scott, John Woods Duke, Mary Howe, Oley Speaks, Paul Creston, Richard Hundley, Undine Smith Moore, Uzee Brown, Jr. -
Tiger Dance (2017)
performed by Ben Gervais (percussion), Ian McClaflin (percussion), Julia Gaines (marimba), Kyle Bauche (percussion), Matt Stiens (percussion), Megan Arns (marimba)
composed by Albert Hay Malotte, Blake Tyson, Dave Hall, Devin Bobo, Ivan Trevino, Jeffrey Dennis Smith, Ricardo A. Coelho de Souza, Tracy Thomas, W. Thomas McKenney -
From a Woman's Perspective
performed by Andrew Reid (organ), Katherine Eberle (mezzo-soprano), Kristin Thelander (horn), Robin Guy (piano)
composed by Augusta Holmès, Carol Robinson, Cécile Chaminade, Felicia Donceanu, Gilles Jullien, Jane Vieu, Juliana Hall, Maria Malibran, Mary Howe, Nadia Boulanger, Pauline Viardot -
Death or Glory
performed by David A. Kratz (horn), Laura J. Lineberger (euphonium), Nathan Sommers (tenor), United States Army Brass Band, Beth T.M. Steele (conductor)
composed by Claude-Michel Schönberg, Dmitry Kabalevsky, Herbert L. Clarke, Irish Traditional, James Curnow, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Robert Browne Hall -
Nowell Sing We: Contemporary Carols, Vol. 2 (2015)
performed by Stephen Farr (organ), Choir of Worcester College, Oxford (choir, chorus), Stephen Farr (conductor)
composed by Colin Matthews, Edmund Rubbra, Francis Pott, Gabriel Jackson, Giles Swayne, Grayston Ives, Hafliði Hallgrímsson, Herbert Howells, Jamie W. Hall, John Scott, Lennox Berkeley, Michael Finnissy, Nico Muhly, Peter Maxwell Davies, Philip Moore, Richard Lloyd -
Prelude to Paradise (2015)
performed by TCU Percussion Ensemble, Brian A. West (conductor)
composed by Casey Cangelosi, Dave Hall, Jacob Remington, Martin Blessinger, Matt Moore, Pius Cheung, Ryan George -
-